[2021 Update] Supreme Standard EMC DES-6321 Exam Dumps Pdf, DES-6321 Exam Questions Share

Do you know what’s key to clear the Dell EMC DES-6321 exam? Exametc is here to guide you. Reliable and latest DES-6321 exam dumps are key! Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6321.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

You can get free EMC DES-6321 exam learning materials here.

  1. Dell EMC DES-6321 pdf free download
  2. Dell certification EMC DES-6321 practice test questions q1-q13 for free
  3. EMC DES-6321 exam practice videos online

For other exam practice questions, click here!

Dell EMC DES-6321 pdf free download

[latest pdf, google drive] EMC DES-6321 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x7Oo2QJPdUTlqYEateHB7jzk9h743k90/view?usp=sharing

Dell certification EMC DES-6321 practice test questions q1-q13 for free

QUESTION 1
A company is planning to deploy VxRail for business-critical applications. The solution should support automated
workload re-balancing.
Which vSphere license is required for this solution?
A. vSphere with Operations Management Enterprise
B. vSphere Enterprise Plus
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Standard
Correct Answer: B
https://davidring.ie/2016/02/16/introducing-vce-vxrail/


QUESTION 2
Your customer wants to utilize non-contiguous hostnames and IP addresses.
What option should you select in the VxRail First Run Wizard?
A. Advanced
B. Expert
C. Custom
D. Detailed
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which setting can be changed port-deployment without risking VxRail system failure?
A. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) may be disabled
B. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) automation level
C. VMware HCIA Distributed Switch Traffic Filtering and Marking may be enabled
D. HA reserve capacity (for a 4 node cluster) may be reduced to 15%
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How many nodes can be added simultaneously to an existing VxRail cluster running at code version 4.5?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/docu86660.pdf

QUESTION 5

DES-6321 exam questions-q5

During a VxRail installation, the deployment fails at 9%. Based on the exhibit, what could be the reason for this failure?
A. Domain name .local is not supported
B. Password field has an extra space
C. vCenter and PSC information is missing
D. Timezone is in an incorrect format
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which service determines the primary node alter powering on Dell PowerEdge-based VxRail nodes during the
deployment of a VxRail Appliance?
A. Loudmouth
B. Marvin
C. PTAgent
D. Election
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are asked to cable up a VxRail G Series cluster to a redundant pair of 1/10G switches. What is the cabling best
practice for this configuration?
A. Cable ports 1 and 2 to oneswitch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch.
B. Cable ports 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 2 to one
switch. Cable BMC from node 3 and 4 to the other switch.
C. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch.
D. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 3 to one
switch. Cable BMC from node 2 and 4 to the other switch.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
How many cables are required to install a 4 node VxRail Model G410 cluster with 1 GbE into a rack?
A. 4 CAT6 and 16 Twinax network cables
B. 4 CAT6 and 32 SFP+ connectors, and 16 fiber cables
C. 4 CAT6 and 8 Twinax network cables
D. 20 CAT6 network cables
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/docu86660.pdf

QUESTION 12
What data protection methods are included with the VxRail Appliance?
A. Stretched Clusters RecoverPoint for VMS vSphere Replication
B. RecoverPoint for VMs Data Domain Stretched Clusters
C. Stretched Clusters Netbackup VSphere replication
D. vSphere Replication RecoverPoint for VMs Avamar
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
During a VxRail 2 node Cluster deployment, what Is a valid connects option?
A. 4 x 1 GbE
B. 2 x 25 GbE
C. 2 x 10 GbE
D. 4 x 25 GbE
Correct Answer: C

EMC DES-6321 exam practice videos online

Reason for selection:

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Tips from Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure tips

Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 exam dumps discount code

Share Pass4itsure EMC DES-6321 exam discount code“EMC”.

At last:
To ensure the success of the exam, you must pass the complete EMC DES-6321 dumps practice questions provided by https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-6321.html (DES-6321 Dumps Q&As: 196).

Previous PostNextNext Post