[2021.4] Supreme Standard EMC DEA-1TT4 Pdf, DEA-1TT4 Practice Test Questions Share

Do you know what’s key to clear the Dell EMC DEA-1TT4 exam? Exametc is here to guide you. Reliable and latest DEA-1TT4 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-1tt4.html You can get free EMC DEA-1TT4 practice test questions learning materials here. Study hard to pass the exam easily!

EMC Dell DEA-1TT4 pdf free download

[latest pdf, google drive] EMC DEA-1TT4 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f3qkETYiXxc3gInRGkxthADdnifn8SN5/view?usp=sharing

Dell certification DEA-1TT4 practice test questions q1-q13 for free

QUESTION 1
Which exhibit represents a Type 2 hypervisor?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://searchservervirtualization.techtarget.com/definition/hosted-hypervisor-Type-2-hypervisor


QUESTION 2
An organization wants to use an application for their business communication. However, they do not have the skills or
the time to deploy and manage an application in-house. Which recommended cloud service model will meet their
requirement?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Database as a Service
C. Software as a Service
D. Platform as a Service
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.zdnet.com/article/what-is-cloud-computing-everything-you-need-to-know-about-the-cloud/

QUESTION 3
Which Dell EMC product provides a software-defined platform that supports both block and file storage services?
A. XtremIO
B. PowerMax
C. FAST VP
D. VPLEX
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which Internet of Things (IoT) component is responsible for the automation of operations by applying a force based on
the dynamics of data?
A. Actuator
B. Switch
C. Sensor
D. Gateway
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What is an accurate statement about variable prefetching?
A. Many blocks that have recently been written to storage by the compute system are retrieved and placed in cache.
B. Many non-contiguous blocks that are not currently required can be retrieved from cache in advance.
C. Storage system prefetches data in multiples of the original I/O request size from the compute system.
D. Storage system prefetches many non-contiguous blocks of data, with varied sizes, from cache.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What is the goal of a business continuity solution?
A. Reduce the amount of investment in protecting an organization\\’s business-related data.
B. Avoid a disaster in a data protection environment to control the loss of data.
C. Ensure information availability that is required to conduct vital business operations.
D. Eliminate security threats in a data protection environment for continuous access to data.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.oreilly.com/library/view/information-storage-and/9781118236963/9781118236963c09.xhtml

QUESTION 7
What is a key advantage of cloning a virtual machine (VM)?
A. Ability to run new VMs simultaneously with the same IP address.
B. Reduces the time required to create multiple copies of a VM.
C. Improves the performance of an existing VM and new VMs.
D. Eliminates the need to create multiple snapshots for a VM.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

dea-1tt4 exam questions-q8

Which operation is represented in the exhibit?
A. Write-back Cache
B. Read Cache Miss
C. Write-through Cache
D. Read Cache Hit
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://doc.opensuse.org/documentation/leap/virtualization/html/book-virt/cha-cachemodes.html


QUESTION 9
In the event of a disk failure, which RAID level enables quick data reconstruction?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

dea-1tt4 exam questions-q10

Based on the exhibit, which type of storage does the “X” represent?
A. File-based
B. Block-based
C. Object-based
D. Unified-based
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.itproportal.com/2014/06/05/5-object-storage-requirements-your-business-needs-to-consider/


QUESTION 11
What accurately describes a software-defined architecture?
A. Supports only central management of private cloud resources using a pre-defined policy.
B. Provides a unified management platform for centralized monitoring and administration.
C. Uses only converged and hyperconverged infrastructures to offer services to companies.
D. Provides decentralized, manual, and policy-driven IT resource management.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.hitachivantara.com/go/hitachi-iview-static/infrastructure.html


QUESTION 12
Which type of zoning does the “X” represent?

dea-1tt4 exam questions-q12

A. Fabric zoning
B. WWN zoning
C. Mixed zoning
D. Port zoning
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A company\\’s Finance department needs 200 GB of storage for their business applications. A LUN is created with 200
GB and RAID 1 is configured to support the applications. If the cost of storage per GB is $2, what is the chargeback cost
to the department for application storage?
A. $ 200
B. $ 400
C. $ 800
D. $ 1500
Correct Answer: C

EMC DEA-1TT4 exam practice videos online

Pass4itsure EMC exam dumps discount code 2021

At last:
To ensure the success of the exam, you must pass the complete EMC DEA-1TT4 dumps practice questions provided by https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-1tt4.html (DEA-1TT4 Dumps Q&As: 117).

Free EMC DEA-1TT4 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f3qkETYiXxc3gInRGkxthADdnifn8SN5/view?usp=sharing