[2021.7] Supreme Standard EMC DEA-41T1 Pdf, DEA-41T1 Practice Test Questions Share

Do you know what’s key to clear the EMC DEA-41T1 exam? Exametc is here to guide you. Reliable and latest DEA-41T1 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-41t1.html You can get free DEA-41T1 practice test questions learning materials here. Study hard to pass the exam easily!

EMC DEA-41T1 pdf free download

[latest pdf, google drive] EMC DEA-41T1 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z4cK8chd9O7txhWNqNHxnBGyZxMEeVN0/view?usp=sharing

EMC DEA-41T1 practice test questions q1-q13 for free

QUESTION 1
What does well organized documentation help a system administrator improve?
A. Cost of running a server
B. Visibility of a system during an audit.
C. Processor efficiency
D. Recovery time in the event of a failure
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which RAID level has the lowest overhead of all RAID types?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.raid-calculator.com/raid-types-reference.aspx


QUESTION 3
What is a consideration for a hardware administrator who is physically installing multiple servers into a rack?
A. Observe load requirements specified in documentation for the switch.
B. Avoid unevenly loading the rack and creating a hazard.
C. Ensure that the server can connect to Windows updates
D. Ensure that the associated UPS can also power the top-of-rack switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A Windows administrator needs to configure automatic updates of the Operating System in 10 PowerEdge servers.
Which tool should they use to achieve this?
A. OME
B. LCC
C. iDRAC
D. WSUS
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.principledtechnologies.com/Dell/13G_systemsmgmt_savings_1114.pdf


QUESTION 5
A customer created a RAID 6 volume using 4x 600GB disks. How much usable disk space is available?
A. 600GB
B. 1.2TB
C. 1.8TB
D. 2.4TB
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.icc-usa.com/raid-calculator/


QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A server administrator needs to configure a static IP for the iDRAC on their server.
What is the correct sequence to accomplish this through the LCD?
Select and Place:

DEA-41T1 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

DEA-41T1 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 7
What is a key characteristic of a Type 2 hypervisor?
A. Runs directly on the host with direct access to the hardware
B. Runs directly on the host without direct access to the hardware
C. Runs on an operating system installed on the host with direct access to the hardware
D. Runs on an operating system installed on the host without direct access to the hardware
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://searchservervirtualization.techtarget.com/definition/hosted-hypervisor-Type-2-hypervisor


QUESTION 8
What server types offer more disk drives and expansion slots and are the most cost effective within the Dell portfolio?
A. Tower Servers
B. Nano Servers
C. Blade Servers
D. Rack Servers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dell.com/pk/business/p/poweredge-t630/pd


QUESTION 9
A customer needs to implement a vSwitch that will allow communication between certain virtual machines (VMs). The
traffic must be segmented to the VMs and separated from the host. Which type of vSwitch meets their needs?
A. External switch
B. Internal switch
C. Private switch
D. Restricted switch
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What is a backup process?
A. Capturing historical records used for future reference and is not actively used by the server.
B. Using server technologies data from one computer node to another.
C. Moving data that is no longer actively used to a separate storage device, for long-term retention.
D. Copying files to a secondary site for preservation in case of equipment failure or other catastrophe.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Where in the iDRAC GUI can the recording of the last three boot cycles of a Dell EMC PowerEdge server be found?
A. Maintenance > Troubleshooting
B. Maintenance > Diagnostics
C. Troubleshooting > SupportAssist
D. Troubleshooting > Lifecycle Log
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/manuals/en-pk/poweredge-r540/idrac_3.30.30.30_ug/viewing-boot-and-crashcapture-videos?guid=guid-56ced8f4-162d-4329-ab95-169445213eaeandlang=en-us

QUESTION 12
A customer requires an external storage for their Dell EMC PowerEdge server which allows them to efficiently share
files between systems. What type of storage will meet the requirement?
A. NAS
B. DAS
C. SDS
D. SAN
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.seagate.com/in/en/tech-insights/what-is-nas-master-ti/


QUESTION 13
Which Ethernet cable type should be installed if high interference is a concern?
A. RJ45
B. 802.11n
C. STP
D. UTP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.makeuseof.com/tag/everything-you-need-to-know-about-ethernet-cables/

EMC DEA-41T1 exam practice videos online

Pass4itsure EMC exam dumps discount code 2021

At last:
To ensure the success of the exam, you must pass the complete EMC DEA-41T1 dumps practice questions provided by https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-41t1.html (DEA-41T1 Dumps Q&As: 118).

Free EMC DEA-41T1 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z4cK8chd9O7txhWNqNHxnBGyZxMEeVN0/view?usp=sharing

Previous PostNextNext Post