VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-642 dumps online practice, latest updated 2V0-642 exam questions and Answers

Share the latest VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-642 exam dumps, 13 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-642 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Pass4itsure. If you are interested in hobbies. We shared the latest 2V0-642 PDF you can download online or watch 2V0-642 YouTube learn online!

Download VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-642 PDF Online

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-642 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nsKgUGSZ6oHm_Lifh5Zh__pQpT71CLPz

[PDF] Free Full VMware pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tT4TLOgYM4HCjVhI-njiPfJn_qrM7W_Y

Valid information provided by VMware officials

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) Exam: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-nv-nsxv62-exam.html

Latest effective VMware 2V0-642 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A workload was attached to a logical switch port group in Compute Cluster 1. Users are complaining that they can
communicate with other workloads on that port group in the cluster, but not with other workloads on different networks.pass4itsure 2v0-642 exam question q1

What is the most probable cause?
A. The distributed firewall has a default rule set to deny all.
B. The Distributed Logical Router was not configured on Compute Cluster 1.
C. Compute Cluster 1 is NOT a member of the Transport Zone.
D. An NSX Edge has NOT been deployed into Compute Cluster 1.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A group of users needs secured access to a set of web-based applications in a SDDC. Which VPN option is best suited
for this?
A. IPSec VPN
B. SSL VPN-Plus
C. L2VPN
D. Application VPN
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which vSphere network object abstracts the physical network, provides access-level switching in the hypervisor and
enables support for overlay networking?
A. Standard Switch
B. Distributed Port Group
C. Distributed Switch
D. Logical Switch
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What are two roles of vmnics? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi hosts reach the physical network through vmnics.
B. Virtual machines require vmnics to communicate with their host.
C. ESXi hosts are segmented using vmnics, also called virtual trunk ports.
D. Virtual machines require vmnics to communicate with physical networks.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 5
Which three methods can be used by the NSX Distributed Firewall to discover IP addresses? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP Snooping
B. IP Sets
C. Spoofguard configured for Trust on First Use.
D. VMware Tools installed on every guest virtual machine.
E. ARP Snooping
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 6
What is required before running an Activity Monitoring report?
A. Enable data collection on the NSX Controller.
B. Enable data collection on the vCenter Server.
C. Enable data collection on the NSX Manager.
D. Enable data collection on the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
The fact that NSX Data Security has visibility into sensitive data provides which two benefits? (Choose two.)
A. It helps address compliance and risk management requirements.
B. It acts as a forensic tool to analyze TCP and UDP connections between virtual machines.
C. It is able to trace packets between a source and destination without requiring access to the guest OS.
D. It eliminates the typical agent footprint that exists with legacy software agents.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 8
What is the most restrictive NSX role that can be used to create and publish security policies and install virtual
appliances?
A. Security Administrator
B. NSX Administrator
C. Auditor
D. Enterprise Administrator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which NSX routing protocols offers the most flexible policy control when peering with the physical environment?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. ISIS
D. EIGRP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
An administrator has been asked to provide single failure redundancy. What is the minimum supported number of NSX
Controllers needed to meet this requirements?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 1
D. 5
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
What can be enabled on the vSphere Distributed Switch to monitor IP packets that are passing through a distributed
port group?
A. Traffic Marking
B. TraceFlow
C. Traffic Filtering
D. NetFlow
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
How is high availability of the NSX Edge Gateway accomplished?
A. HA Application Monitoring on the Edge Gateway sends a heartbeat to the ESXi host.
B. VMware Tools on the Edge Gateway sends a heartbeat to the ESXi host.
C. The Edge appliance sends a heartbeat through an uplink interface.
D. The Edge appliance sends a heartbeat through an internal interface.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
An administrator is deploying NSX in a Cross-vCenter configuration across three data centers located 100 miles apart
Datacenter-1 and Datacenter-3 already have NSX deployed locally and Datacenter-2 does not have NSX deployed yet.
What is the correct order of steps to configure all three data centers for this solution?
A. 1. Remove the NSX manager from Datacenter-1 and Datacenter-3.
2.
Reinstall all three NSX managers at the same time.
3.
Deploy a universal transport zone.
4.
Deploy a universal distributed logical router.
B. 1. Deploy an NSX manager at Dataenter-2.
2.
Change the roles of the NSX managers in Datacentar-1 and Datacenter-3 to Transit Mode.
3.
Deploy a universal transport zone.
4.
Configure the Primary and Secondary roles on all three NSX managers.
C. 1. Deploy an NSX manager in Datacenter 2.
2.
Update the NSX manager role in Datacenter-1 to Primary.
3.
Update the roles in Datacenter-2 and Datacentar-3 to Secondary.
4.
Deploy a universal transport zone.
D. 1. Deploy the NSX manager at Datacenter-2.
2.
Update the NSX manager role in Datacenter-1 to Primary.
3.
Deploy a universal transport zone.
4.
Deploy a universal distributed logical router.
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest VMware 2V0-642 YouTube videos:

13 VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-642 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength,if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our
recommended Pass4itsure 2V0-642 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from.Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 2V0-642 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for VMware 2V0-642 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest
real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 2V0-642 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 2V0-642 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Tags: , , ,