Experts collect the latest 48 effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam Dumps | 100% Free

Thebigbop specializes in collecting useful exam dump content, we insist on year-round updates please follow us.
The latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exam questions and Answers, download the 210-060 PDF online and actually effectively
share it for free. You can practice testing 210-060 exam dumps online and improve your skills. All collections come from Pass4itsure.
Want to pass the 210-060 exam easily: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html (Q&As:281 Latest Update)

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qe3n0ZsmGvqEJ6APEkJGBeebzTiiyPlX

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

210-060 CICD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/cicd.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 practice test free of charge (48Q&As)

QUESTION 1
The Voice engineer in your company need to change IP address destination on SIP-Trunk on near side?
A. reset trunk on near side
B. reset trunk on far side
C. reset trunk on far and near side
D. restart call manager service
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 3
An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?
A. Select the “?” button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.

pass4itsure 210-060 exam questionpass4itsure 210-060 exam question

When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer
Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The dial 9, 910, and 9001 dial peer configurations are shown below:pass4itsure 210-060 exam question

Here we see that dial peer 9 and 910 match the same destination pattern, but 9 will be used first. However, the port used should be 0/0/0:15 not 0/0/0:12.

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?
A. LDAP System Configuration
B. LDAP Directory
C. End User Configuration
D. LDAP Authentication
E. Route Plan Report
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 6
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 7
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 8
What is needed to support SIP Early Media?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Transcoder
C. Annunciator
D. Conference Bridge
E. DSP
F. Route List
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
Correct Answer: CDF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
With GETVPN, if a key server is configured to use multicast as the rekey transport mechanism, then under which of these conditions will the key server retransmit the rekey messages?
A. It never retransmit the rekey messages
B. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from at least one group member
C. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from all group member
D. it only retransmit the rekey message when DPD to the group members fails
E. it always retransmit the rekey message
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

 

QUESTION 11
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved
using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 12
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look
here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress?
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: pressing the button (?) twice in quick succession during an active call. The display shows you receive and transmit statistics for the call Link: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Cisco_Unified_Communications_–_One-Way_Audio

 

QUESTION 15
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 16
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 17
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

 

QUESTION 18
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 19
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration toolD. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 20
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 21
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 22
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C. voice-enabled message navigation
D. voice-enabled dialing to external users
E. automated attendant capabilities
F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 23
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 24
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 25
Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone
A. Media Resource Group
B. Conference Resource list
C. Conference Bridge
D. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 26
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?
A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 27
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user’s 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?
A. Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B. Select Settings > Applications.
C. Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D. Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 28
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/sip/configuration/12- 4t/sip-12-4t-book/voi-sip-dtmf.html#GUID-A23A02E9-3FD2-4C3A-8ED4-78BDC82AAEAE

 

QUESTION 29
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 30
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 31
A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely?
A. Log in to https://<ipaddressofpublisher>/ucmuser > general settings.
B. Log in to https://<ipaddressofpublisher>/ucmuser > phone > phone settings.
C. Log in to https://<ipaddressofpublisher>/ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules.
D. Log in to https://<ipaddressofpublisher>/ucmuser > voicemail.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 32
A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used?
A. RTP
B. DHCP
C. CDP
D. SIP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/7905g_7912g/5_0/sip/englis h/administration/guide/5_0/LowPovr.html#wp1066491

 

QUESTION 33
Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network?
A. Cisco Extension Mobility
B. Cisco TMS
C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination
D. Cisco Unified RTMT
E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 34
Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin
troubleshooting?
A. SIP gateway
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber
C. network cable
D. 7945 IP phone
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 35
A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function?
A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins
B. Application > Plugins
C. Call routing > Plugins
D. Server > Region > Plugins
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt- to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211

 

QUESTION 36
An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate?
A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters
B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive
C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report
D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 37
What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network?
A. 5 percent
B. 2 percent
C. 3 percent
D. 1 percent
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 38
A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot?
A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection
B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection
D. IP phone network connectivity
Correct Answer: CExplanation

 

QUESTION 39
A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task?
A. Bills > Department
B. User Reports > Bills > Department
C. Bill > Individual
D. User Reports > Bills > Individual
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carus erb.pdf

 

QUESTION 40
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 41
A voicemail user reports that he cannot access Cisco Unity Connection from the IP phone message button. Which option must you perform to resolve the problem?
A. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Advanced Features > Voicemail to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile
B. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the device has the correct voicemail profile
C. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the directory number has the correct voicemail profile
D. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to User Management > End User to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile
E. In Cisco Unity Connection, navigate to Users > Users to confirm that the user web password is correct.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 42
Which two user attributes must be defined in Cisco Unity Connection before the users can be added? (Choose two.)
A. display name
B. alias
C. time zone
D. class of service
E. dial plan
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide /b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_010101.html

 

QUESTION 43
Users are complaining about dropped calls, so a network engineer needs to troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communications Manager to view concurrent calls and dropped calls. Where does the engineer generate such reports?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 44
An engineer must ensure that user data is maintained in lightweight directory access protocol and copied to Cisco Unity Connection, but Cisco Unity Connection-specific data is locally maintained in the Cisco Unity Connection database.
Which user creation option accomplishes this task?
A. bulk administration
B. import from CUCM via AXL
C. import from LDAP
D. manual creation
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide /b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_01001.html

 

QUESTION 45
DRAG DROP

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 46
DRAG DROP

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 47
DRAG DROP

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 48
DRAG DROP
Drag from the left to correct steps.

pass4itsure 210-060 exam question pass4itsure 210-060 exam questionExplanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 48 Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 YouTube videos:

Conclusion:
Thanks for reading, improving Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Exam skills is very meaningful, we offer 48 valid Cisco 210-060 exam dumps and 210-060 PDF downloads free of charge.
Free content can enhance your skills to help you open the door to learning.
If you want to get 210-060 Exam certification: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html (q&as:281 ). Guaranteed to pass easily.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qe3n0ZsmGvqEJ6APEkJGBeebzTiiyPlX

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 210-060 coupon

related: https://www.exametc.net/discount-cisco-switch-300-115-dumps/

Tags: , , , ,