VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 dumps online practice, latest updated 1V0-603 exam questions and Answers

Share the latest VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 exam dumps, 13 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Pass4itsure. If you are interested in hobbies. We shared the latest 1V0-603 PDF you can download online or watch 1V0-603 YouTube learn online!

Download VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 PDF Online

[PDF] Free VMware 1V0-603 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XKJKip4VW6SCxz47ZKxzbkSydfEqZF-_

[PDF] Free Full VMware pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tT4TLOgYM4HCjVhI-njiPfJn_qrM7W_Y

Valid information provided by VMware officials

VCA6-CMA Exam [1V0-603] |VMware Communities: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/511015

Latest effective VMware 1V0-603 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in a private cloud environment
thanthey are in physical environments.What statement provides the best response?
A. Traditional monitoring tools won\\’t work in a cloud environment.
B. Traditional metering tools require agents to be installed, which don\\’t work in virtual machines.
C. Resource usage is based on the overall demand of all virtual machines instead of per server.
D. This is not true, traditional usage metering tools are still the best choice.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to ensure that all new virtual workloads created with vRealizeAutomation are built to the correct
specifications and are aligned with corporate service levels. Which vRealize automation feature provides this
capability?
A. Lifecycle management
B. Policy-based provisioning and governance
C. Intelligent resourceGovernor
D. Workflow and task automation
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A company operates a hybrid cloud environment and wants to ensure all virtual machine andvApp templates deployed
in any of it\\’s clouds come from a single catalog.Which product or technology supports this requirement?
A. vCloud Connector: Stretch Deploy
B. vFabric Suite
C. vCloud Connector: Datacenter Extension
D. vCloud Connector: Content Sync
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
A company is considering deploying a Private Cloud using only physical infrastructure. Which two are benefits of using a
Software-Defined Data Center versus a physical Infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. Zero Upgrades
B. No Cabling
C. Faster Provisioning
D. Elastic Scalability
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 5
A client wants their consultant to assure them that vRealize operationscan provide monitoring that will easy and
dynamically adapt to their environment. What features in vRealize Operations can provide fewer more specific alerts of
health degradations performance bottlenecks and capacity shortfalls?
A. Auto Reactive Alarms
B. Adaptive Alarms
C. Self-Learning Analytics
D. Dynamic Thresholds
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A development team needs enough control within their public cloud to develop and customize their web and database
applications.However they prefer to leave all maintenance and management of the underlying servers to the service
provide. Which type of services is best suited for their needs?
A. Data processing as a Service ( DPaaS)
B. Infrastructure as a Service ( IaaS)
C. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
D. Software as a Service (SaaS)
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A customer is concerned about using fixed alarm settings to monitor elastic cloud workloads. They want assurance that
virtual workloads will be properly monitored in the cloud based on their environment\\’s realtime data. Which vRealize
Operations alarm feature will best address this concern?
A. Auto Reactive Alarms
B. Adaptive Alarms
C. Self-Learning Analytics
D. Dynamic Thresholds
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A public cloud provider is looking for a method of delivering services through a user interface that:
Is specific to the user who logs in Delivers services that adhere to the specific service level Agreement of each
customer
Which cloud product would best enable the provider to meet these requirement?
A. vRealize Automation Self Service Catalog
B. vRealize Orchestrator
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vRealize Automation Advanced Service Designer
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
An audit of a customer\\’s private cloud has found that in the event of an outage the customer would not be able to
recover virtual machines quickly enough as determined by their recovery time objective( RTO). They do not have the
budget to invest in building a separate recovery site.
A. Site Recovery Manager
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCloud Air – Disaster Recovery
D. vRealize Automation
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
An administrator has a virtual machine with large amounts of data and wishes to protect it by replicating the data using
the VMware Air disaster recovery service. A large amount of data would initially have to be transferred across the
network before beginning replication. Which feature can the administrator utilize to minimize the amount of data
transferred before beginning replication?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. Direct Connect
C. vCloud Connector: Data Migration Service
D. vCloudConnector: Offline Data Transfer
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible.Which option
represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?
A. Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
B. Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
C. Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
D. Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
A manager heard on a webinar that vRealizeOperations has the ability to create custom groups in order to better align
performance and management decisions with business goals. Which two options represent custom groups that can be
created for the manager? (Choose two.)
A. DRS / HA Cluster
B. Application
C. Line of business
D. vCenter Datacenter
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
An intern inquires as to what factors should be considered when choosing one type of storage service class over
another. What two criteria should be considered when creating storage service classes?
A. Level of protection
B. Cost
C. Number of platters
D. Operatingsystem compatibility
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
A company has a multi-tier application and needs a deployment solution that will take into account CPU and memory
requirements, while ensuring that the security of each workload can be protected using dynamic firewalls.Which two
products will meet the company\\’s needs? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Replication
B. vRealize Automation
C. vRealize Operations
D. VMware NSX
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 15
A manager asks an administrator if it\\’s possible to know when infrastructure components in the cloud will run out of
capacity. Which vRealize Operations Super Metric badge would allow the manager to the remaining capacity and time
to exceed capacity for these components?
A. Risk
B. Health
C. Performance
D. Efficiency
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest VMware 1V0-603 YouTube videos:

15 VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength,if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our
recommended Pass4itsure 1V0-603 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from.
Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1V0-603 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for VMware 1V0-603 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 1V0-603 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 1V0-603 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Tags: , ,