[Free] What you need most: Cisco 350-401 Dumps!

Free Cisco 350-401 Dumps
Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise Certified
Cisco 350-401: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies
– Get instant access to Cisco 350-401 practice exam questions. https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html Full Cisco 350-401dumps and 112 unique questions with explanations waiting just for you, get it now! The best Cisco 350-401exam study material and preparation is here.

[2020.6] Latest available Cisco 350-401 tests pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1t9RgYNORQs0CzHqt-PM4cW94e8PpdvJ2/view?usp=sharing

[2020.3] Latest available Cisco 350-401 tests pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d8b_T5t0bR3Xx1ZCJXeiBmqa8Br_PW7j/view?usp=sharing

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) Exam

This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to implementing core enterprise network technologies, including:

  • Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture
  • Virtualization
  • Infrastructure
  • Network assurance
  • Security
  • Automation

Certifications: CCNP Enterprise, CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure, CCIE Enterprise Wireless, Cisco Certified Specialist – Enterprise Core 350-401 ENCOR

How to study the 350-401 Exam

The main resources to prepare for the 350-401 exam: first are study guides and details, then video tutorials and practice questions. The Pass4itsure expert team recommends that you practice the 350-401 dumps written by our expert team. Both of these methods can help you greatly help you clear the exam.

Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 exam video

Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q1

What is the JSON syntax that is formed the data?
A. Name: Bob, Johson, Age: 75, Alive: true, Favourite Foods. [Cereal, \\’\\’Mustard\\’\\’, \\’\\’Onions}}
B. Name\\’\\’, \\’\\’Bob\\’\\’ Johson\\’\\’, \\’\\’Age\\’\\’, 75, \\’\\’Alive\\’\\’, true, \\’\\’favourite Foods\\’\\’, [\\’\\’Cereal,
\\’\\’Mustard\\’\\’, Onions\\’\\’}}
C. Name\\’, \\’Bob Johson,\\’ \\’Age\\’, 75, \\’Alive\\’, true, \\’favourite Foods\\’ \\’Cereal Mustard\\’, \\’Onions\\’}
D. Name\\’\\’. \\’\\’Bob Johson\\’\\’, \\’\\’Age\\’\\’: Seventyfive, \\’\\’Alive\\’\\’ true, \\’\\’favourite Foods\\’\\’ ,[Cereal\\’\\’
\\’\\’Mustard\\’\\’ \\’\\’Onions\\’\\’}}
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which controller is the single plane of management for Cisco SD-WAN?
A. vBond
B. vEdge
C. vSmart
D. vManange
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which exhibit displays a valid JSON file?

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q3

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q3-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is the structure of a JSON web token?
A. three parts separated by dots header payload, and signature
B. header and payload
C. three parts separated by dots version header and signature
D. payload and signature
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What are two common sources of interface for WI-FI networks? (Choose two.)
A. radar
B. LED lights
C. rogue AP
D. conventional oven
E. fire alarm
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?
A. Deny tcp any any eq 80 Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443 Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80 Permit tcp any any range 22 443
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q8

During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the
network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?
A. COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B. COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C. COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which OSPF networks types are compatible and allow communication through the two peering devices?
A. broadcast to nonbroadcast
B. point-to-multipoint to nonbroadcast
C. broadcast to point-to-point
D. point-to-multipoint to broadcast
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement about route targets is true when using VRF-Lite?
A. When BGP is configured, route targets are transmitted as BGP standard communities.
B. Route targets control the import and export of routes into a customer routing table.
C. Route targets allow customers to be assigned overlapping addresses.
D. Route targets uniquely identify the customer routing table.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q11

Based on the configuration in this WLAN security setting. Which method can a client use to authenticate to the
network?
A. text string
B. username and password
C. certificate
D. RADIUS token
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which standard access control entry permits from odd-numbered hosts in the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet?
A. Permit 10.0.0.0.0.0.0.1
B. Permit 10.0.0.1.0.0.0.0
C. Permit 10.0.0.1.0.0.0.254
D. Permit 10.0.0.0.255.255.255.254
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
The login method is configured on the VTY lines of a router with these parameters.
The first method for authentication is TACACS If TACACS is unavailable, login is allowed without any provided
credentials Which configuration accomplishes this task?

Exametc 350-401 exam questions-q13

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

Reasons why at pass4itsure.com we are so special

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

The 350-401 exam preparation has never been so easy. By reading the above, you have learned how to prepare for the 350-401 exam, and then click the link (https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html)to start with real 350-401 practice exam questions!

Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1t9RgYNORQs0CzHqt-PM4cW94e8PpdvJ2/view?usp=sharing