Useful NetApp NS0-002 Study Guide Help You Pass NS0-002 Easily | Free NS0-002 PDF Questions Share

Pass the Network Appliance NCTA NS0-002 exam? Then you should consider finding the best Network NS0-002 exam questions, which will allow you to clear the exam the first time you try. Full Network Appliance NCTA exam dumps 2021 – https://www.pass4itsure.com/ncta.html (ensure authenticity and effectiveness!).

NS0-002 Dumps PDF Questions

Here are the Network Appliance NCTA NS0-002 study guide exam questions that Pass4itsure shares for free

  • NetApp NS0-002 pdf by Google Drive
  • NetApp NS0-002 online practice testing questions and answers
  • NetApp NS0-002 exam questions from the video

NetApp NS0-002 pdf by Google Drive

NetApp NS0-002 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/10BWi_q7sm-0qYYliKP2DnBwmF2bmqjD5/view?usp=sharing

NetApp NS0-002 online practice testing questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which ONTAP feature allows you to re-purpose existing third-party storage systems and present them as native ONTAP
storage?
A. SnapMirror
B. Foreign LUN Import (FLI)
C. FlexClone
D. FlexArray
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of managing persistent storage volumes in containers using NetApp Trident? (Choose two.)
A. Trident provides a unified interface to NetApp storage.
B. Trident provides automated deployment of Helm charts to Kubernetes.
C. Trident provides backup/restore capabilities.
D. Trident dynamically fulfills storage requests.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 3
Which two Amazon storage services are used to store data for Cloud Volumes ONTAP? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon EFS
C. Amazon FSx
D. Amazon EBS
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco-validated design (CVD) is built upon the Cisco Unified Computing System (Cisco UCS), the Cisco Nexus
family of switches, and NetApp storage controllers (FAS or AFF)?
A. FlexPod
B. HCI
C. E-Series
D. StorageGRID
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What is the logically isolated network that you create in Amazon Web Services (AWS) to be used with Cloud Volumes
ONTAP?
A. Virtual Storage Area Network (VSAN)
B. Virtual Network (VNet)
C. Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN)
D. Virtual Private Cloud (VPC)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco-validated design (CVD) is built upon the Cisco Unified Computing System (Cisco UCS), the Cisco Nexus
family of switches, and NetApp storage controllers (FAS or AFF)?
A. FlexPod
B. HCI
C. E-Series
D. StorageGRID
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What is the logically isolated network that you create in Amazon Web Services (AWS) to be used with Cloud Volumes
ONTAP?
A. Virtual Storage Area Network (VSAN)
B. Virtual Network (VNet)
C. Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN)
D. Virtual Private Cloud (VPC)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which NetApp service protects Microsoft Exchange Online, Microsoft SharePoint Online, Microsoft OneDrive, and
Microsoft Teams workloads?
A. NetApp SaaS Backup
B. NetApp SnapMirror
C. NetApp Snapshot
D. NetApp Cloud Backup Service
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which technology enables the use of nonvolatile persistent memory to tier data on a client?
A. FlexPool
B. MAX Data
C. FlexCache
D. Flash Cache
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which ONTAP technology is the foundation for SnapMirror?
A. modifiers
B. clones
C. snapshots
D. disks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What are three pay-as-you-go (PAYGO) licenses for Cloud Volume ONTAP? (Choose three.)
A. Cloud Volumes ONTAP Bring Your Own License (BYOL)
B. Cloud Volumes ONTAP Services
C. Cloud Volumes ONTAP Premium
D. Cloud Volumes ONTAP Explore
E. Cloud Volumes ONTAP Standard
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 12
Regarding system high availability, what is the reference used to determine reliability?
A. the amount of data available to users and how quickly they can access it, measured in IOPS
B. the number of hard drives available in a system, with more drives indicating more reliability
C. the number of data network components available between the data and the user, measured in packet per second
(PPS)
D. the number of nines; for example, two nines (99), three nines (99.9), four nines (99.99), and five nines (99.999)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which ONTAP-native encryption type is supported with Cloud Volumes ONTAP?
A. NSE
B. AES
C. NVE
D. RSA
Correct Answer: C

NetApp NS0-002 exam questions from the video

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure feature

  1. Update test questions throughout the year!
  2. The most complete test questions and answers!
  3. The safest buying experience!
  4. The biggest free sharing exam practice questions and answers!
Pass4itsure feature

Share the NetApp NS0-002 exam discount code for free

Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount! Pass4itsure shares the latest NetApp exam discount code “NetApp“.

Pass4itsure NetApp NS0-002 exam discount code 2021

Ending:

Exametc blog shares the latest NetApp NS0-002 exam dumps pdf, NetApp NS0-002 exam questions, and answers! NetApp NS0-002 exam video!

Choose Pass4itsure Network Appliance NCTA exam dumps to help you pass the exam smoothly.

Pass4itsure Network Appliance NCTA exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ncta.html

Free Network Appliance NCTA NS0-002 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/10BWi_q7sm-0qYYliKP2DnBwmF2bmqjD5/view?usp=sharing